~ Adams-Friendship Area Educational Foundation

  • w-facebook

Best Seat in The House

 

The Adams-Friendship Area Educational Foundation is committed to endeavors for enhancing our beautiful fine arts facility! Please join our efforts to provide additional equipment and training as well as affordable, high quality performances and arts education programs for district students and community members.

 

Join the “Best Seat in the House” Campaign!  Sponsor one seat or a block of seats and become part of the history and exciting future of the Adams-Friendship Fine Arts Center.  For detailed information about adding your name to the list of donors below, click on the link below. Sponsors will receive a numbered certificate and be listed on the donor wall in the FAC lobby.


- Best Seat in the House Brochure - .pdf

"Best Seat in The House" Donors

Allan & Mary Jo Klaus

Judy & Ron LeRoy

Darrin Klaus

Trevor Giessel

Keaton & Zander Klaus

In memory of Jim & Arloa Ironside

John R. & Joan V. Jones

John A. Jones

Hugh E. Jones

Dawn R. Jones-Jahnke

Wynn D. Jones

Leona M. Wachholz

In Memory of Herbert R. Wachholz

PFC. Ryan J. Larson

Royal Bank  

Dennis M. McFarlin

Maureen & Pat Hauswald

Chuck & Alice Parr

Robert & Myrna Garnett

Marshall & Frances Coon

Curless Family

Harvey & Beverly Wagner Family

Dan & Peggy West

Jerry & Kathie Dye

In Memory of Dean Morgan

Nancy Dix & Joe Havlik

Tom & Linda Hess

Joe Duty

Diane Duty

In Memory of Chris M. Schulz Sr.

Tim and Lorie Hodkiewicz

Sherry L. Baumgart

Garret Gould

Easton-White Creek Lions

Arkdale Trinity Lutheran Church

Paul C. & Christine S. Brown

State Farm Insurance-Rosemary Pittsley, Agent

Kevin & Amy Beaver Family

Bob & Margo Beaver

Joyce E. Baumgart

In Memory of Otto J. Baumgart

Janice  R. & Lonnie L. Pease

Bill and Sandy Euclide

Scott M. Klein

Sue E. Ratzlaff-Klein

Flyte Family Farm

Orian Lipke

Dr. Martin & Carole Janssen

Union Pacific Railroad Employee Club #77

Herb Theisen Class of 1953

Kay Theisen Class of 1958

In Memory of Francis & Arlene Babcock

Ethan A. Chaffee

Payton K. Quinnell

Sydney M. Quinnell

Braedyn C. Quinnell

Chrystian B. Quinnell

Twiggy J. Sorenson

Malachi F. Sorenson

Greg & Linda Sorenson

Robert & Elizabeth Lehnhausen

Joseph Baumel Class of 1956

Myrna Baumel Class of 1959

In Memory of Planthen & Alta Johnson

Lloyd L. Waller

AFSCME Local #323 Adams Co. Highway and

     City Employees

In Memory of Robert K. and Roberta C. Ebert

Loren R. & Sheri L. Ebert

Ryan D. Ebert

Cami R. Ebert

Mary E. (Machan) Lewandowski

Bob Seaman

Class of 2016

Class of 2015

Class of 2017

Martha & Edward Machan

Steven and Sandra S. LaVallee 

Collin F. LaVallee

Ariana F. LaVallee

In Memory of Jane Theisen

William P. Ebert

Dawn M. Ebert

Lee Ann Roseberry

In Memory of Howard L. Edwards

Linda Webster Machan

Thomas Machan

In Memory of Charles & Lois Webster

In Memory of Jan Pease

In Memory of Albert & Ramona Davidson

Honor of Roxanne Irey

Bill Bosshard

Ilsa Hillert Gaulke

Martin & June Hillert

In Memory of Mary Jo Klaus

In Memory of Edward K. Kelly

Lloyd & Darlene Hovorka

Lloyd B. Hovorka Family

Mark Hovorka Family

Audra & David Mead

In Memory of Louis & Mary Rezabek

In Memory of Frank & Ruth Hovorka

In Memory of Casey Lynn Hovorka

In Memory of Carl W. & June Hanke

In Memory of Robert & Hazel Machan

Gary & Carlette Rhea Machan

Richard & Annette Steinke

Richard & Verla Lysy

Dan “The Storyman” Calef

Richard & Marjorie Colby

Jeanne M. Colby Challoner

Catherine A. Colby Hunn

Rick Colby